Rosa Radsunny

This beautiful single yellow rose is fragrant, self-cleaning and blooms all summer long. The flowers open bright yellow and fade to creamy white.
Zones5 - 10
Light Requirements
Full Sun
Annual Rainfall
20 to 30"
30 to 40"
40 to 50"
Mature Height3-5' tall
Mature Spread3-4' wide
Bloom TimeLate spring to late summer
SizeNo
SKU82707

USDA Hardiness Planting Zones

To determine if a plant is sufficiently cold hardy, the USDA created numbered zones indicating winter low temperatures; the lower the zone number the colder the winter.

  • If the coldest winter temperature expected in your area is -15°F (zone 5) then any plants rated zones 3-5 will survive the winter temperatures in your area.
  • If you live in very warm winter areas (zones 9-11) plants with zones 3-4 ratings are not recommended. The lack of freezing winter temperatures do not provide a time for winter dormancy (rest).

Find Your Planting Zone:

You have entered an invalid zip code, please check your zip code and try again.

Product is Out of Stock
Out of stock
SKU
82707

Video

 
Details
3-5' tall x 3-4' wide. This beautiful single yellow rose is both fragrant and self-cleaning and blooms all summer long. The flowers open bright yellow and fade to creamy white. The yellow flower color is most intense in the cooler times of the spring and fall. Dark disease resistant foliage provides a nice backdrop for the bright, cheery flowers. Compost enriched garden loam.
More Information
SKU82707
Common Name
Sunny Knock Out Rose
Botanical Name
Rosa Radsunny
Zones
5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
Light Requirements
Full Sun
Mature Height
3-5' tall
Mature Spread
3-4' wide
Bloom Time
Late spring to late summer
Ships As
Potted Plant
Soil Type
Sandy Soil, Clay Soil, Average Soil
Soil Moisture
Average
Amount Of Rain
20 to 30", 30 to 40", 40 to 50"
Ideal Region
Anywhere In The US
Planting Time
Spring / Summer, Fall
Neonicotinoid Free
Item Unit Of Measure
Plant
Ships To Canada
No
Planting Guides

View more Planting Guides, or download our complete Planting Guide for tips on caring for your plants when you receive your order, as well as planting instructions for Perennials, Spring-Planted Bulbs, Fall-Planted Bulbs, Cacti & Succulents, Xeric Plants and more.
Shipping

As soon as your order is placed you will receive a confirmation email. You will receive a second email the day your order ships telling you how it has been sent. Some perennials are shipped as potted plants, some as perennial roots packed in peat.  The ‘Plant Information’ section describes how that item will ship. All perennials and spring-planted bulbs are packaged to withstand shipping and are fully-guaranteed. Please open upon receipt and follow the instructions included.

Perennials and spring-planted bulbs are shipped at the proper planting time for your hardiness zone. Perennial and spring-planted bulb orders will arrive separately from seeds. If your order requires more than one shipment, there is no additional shipping charge. See our shipping information page for approximate ship dates and more detailed information. If you need express shipping or have any questions, please call Customer Service toll-free at (800) 925-9387 or contact us by email.

Shipping Rates

Our shipping rates are calculated based on our actual average shipping costs. We do not seek to profit from shipping fees, so rest assured that our shipping rates reflect an average of what it costs to get our guaranteed products safely to your door.

US Shipping Charges

Merchandise Shipping
Charges
Up to $4.99$4.99
$5 to $9.99$6.99
$10 to $19.99$8.99
$20 to $29.99$9.99
$30 to $59.99$11.99
$60 to $99.99$13.99
$80 to $99.99$13.95
Over $10015%

Canadian Shipping Charges

Merchandise Shipping
Charges
Up to $24.99$14.95
$25 to $49.99$19.95
$50 to $74.99$24.95
$75 to $99.99$29.95
Over $100$39.95

We charge one low flat rate for shipping our products even if your order requires multiple shipments. If you have any questions, would like to purchase expedited shipping, or have quetions about shipping to Alaska or Hawaii, please call us at (800) 925-9387.

Reviews
Q & A

Suggested Companion Plants: